Untitled Document

NEWS > STORY
Hamilton Croatia Hockey Day VIII

Eighth Annual HCHD presented by Harvey’s

Frank Perin — Rosters and groups following Friday’s Hamilton Croatia Hockey Day VIII Draft.

The annual ball hockey tournament will feature 60 players at the Outdoor Ball Hockey Arena at Fifty Point Conservation in Winona.

Six teams with names, colour(s) and rosters are listed below.

MILLION$SALOON (Black) CLUB RITZ (Blue/White) FOXES DEN (Blue)
Tom Došen Danny Ribarić Mikey Maršić (g)
Steve Radenčić Mike Kovačić Patrizio Milisenda
Jordan Bučar Frank Perin (g) Tony Hlačar
Bobby Rimac Brandon Banko Frank Vušir
Tom Rimac Mike Batušić Ivan Grubišić
Ante Pavlović Nidžo Bago Blaško Novaković
Tomo Obrovac Adam Šajgo Jasenko Filipović
Zlatko Andrišević Joey Radoš Tomislav Bilić
Mijo Radoš Ante Dasović Josip Žuti Dasović
Brian Ribarić (g) Joey Katkić Steven Grgurić
SOLID GOLD (Checkers) HANRAHAN'S (White) PICCADILLY'S (Red)
Johnny Čepo (g) Johnnie Benko (g) Joey Busija
Dan Civitarese Mario Barbarić Andrew Kramar
Zvonimir Grubišić Luka Gavran Rudy Hlačar
Kruno Rimac Mike Jurinčić Lukas Rimac
Pete Radoš Tommy Domjančić Justin Matijašić
Kris Nizielski 'Big' John DiTrapani Mark Poklečki
J.J. Grubišić Nick Pellizzari Tomislav Grubišić
Matthew Rimac Peter Dudas Ethan Sršan (g)
Justin Ivinac Mark Vuksan Danny Mus
Dan Maršić Ambrožja Ljubičić Niko Jeličić

Group Standings

Group A
G
W
L
T
F
A
P
Million$Saloon 0
0
0
0
0 0 0
Foxes Den 0 0 0
0
0 0 0
Hanrahan’s 0
0
0
0
0 0 0
Group B
G
W
L
T
F
A
P
Club Ritz 0 0
0
0
0 0 0
Solid Gold
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
Piccadilly’s 0
0
0
0
0 0
0

Group Stage (20 minute games)

Group A: Million$Saloon vs. Foxes Den, 11 a.m.
Group B: Club Ritz vs. Solid Gold, 11:25 a.m.
Group A: Saloon/Foxes loser vs. Hanrahan’s, 11:50 a.m.
Group B: Ritz/Gold loser vs. Piccadilly’s, 12:15 p.m.
Group A: Saloon/Foxes winner vs. Hanrahan’s, 12:40 p.m.
Group B: Ritz/Gold winner vs. Piccadilly’s, 1:05 p.m.

Playoffs (25 minute games)

Quarterfinals
Group A 2nd-place vs. Group B 3rd-place, 1:30 p.m.
Group B 2nd-place vs. Group A 3rd-place, 2 p.m.
Semifinals
Group B winner vs. Quarterfinal 1 winner, 2:30 p.m.
Group A winner vs. Quarterfinal 2 winner, 3 p.m.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.

 

Other HCHD’s

Hamilton Croatia Hockey Day I

Hamilton Croatia Hockey Day II

Hamilton Croatia Hockey Day III

Hamilton Croatia Hockey Day IV

Hamilton Croatia Hockey Day V

Hamilton Croatia Hockey Day VI

Hamilton Croatia Hockey Day VII

 



Hamilton Croatia is proudly powered by WordPress 4.7.5 | Entries (RSS) | Comments (RSS).
News Utilities
  • Categories

  • Archives

  • Meta


2017 Sponsors
Sponsors
Untitled Document